Slovakia  26.9 – 2.10.2018    Czech Republic  3.10 – 9.10.2018

View the schedule by date

Time
Movie
City
Cinema
Room
Info
17:30
Son of Saul
Praha
18:00
On Body and Soul
Praha
Malý sál
18:30
Shoplifters
Praha
Velký sál
English friendly
19:00
Transit
Praha
19:30
Shoplifters
Praha
20:00
Shoplifters
Ostrava
20:15
Toni Erdmann
Praha
Malý sál
21:00
U – July 22
Praha
Velký sál
21:00
Son of Saul
Praha
15:30
Shoplifters
Praha
Velký sál
16:00
Taxi Teherán
Praha
17:00
Mug
Ostrava
17:30
Shoplifters
Havířov
18:00
The Square
Praha
Malý sál
18:00
Mug
Brno
18:00
Toni Erdmann
Praha
18:00
Transit
Praha
18:30
Mug
Praha
Velký sál
18:30
Shoplifters
Plzeň
English friendly
19:30
Shoplifters
Jičín
19:30
Shoplifters
Boskovice
19:30
Shoplifters
Jihlava
19:30
Shoplifters
Litoměřice
19:45
Shoplifters
Krnov
20:00
Shoplifters
Praha
Velký sál
20:00
Shoplifters
Jablonec
20:00
Shoplifters
Olomouc
20:00
Shoplifters
Prostějov
20:00
Sunset
Praha
Velký sál
20:00
Sunset
Ostrava
20:30
Shoplifters
Brno
20:30
Shoplifters
Zlín
Sál 5
20:30
Sunset
Praha
20:45
Our Little Sister
Praha
Malý sál
21:00
Western
Praha
15:00
U – July 22
Praha
Velký sál
16:00
Sunset
Plzeň
English friendly
16:30
I, Daniel Blake
Praha
17:00
U – July 22
Ostrava
17:00
Sunset
Prostějov
17:00
Sunset
Praha
Velký sál
17:30
3 Days in Quiberon
Olomouc
17:30
Transit
Havířov
18:00
Shoplifters
Praha
Malý sál
18:00
Shoplifters
Brno
18:00
Stopped on Track
Praha
18:30
U – July 22
Plzeň
English friendly
19:00
Sunset
Praha
Velký sál
19:00
Mug
Zlín
Malé kino
19:30
Transit
Veselí nad Moravou
19:30
Mug
Jihlava
19:45
Shoplifters
Krnov
20:00
Under the Silver Lake
Ostrava
20:00
Transit
Jablonec
20:00
Under the Silver Lake
Olomouc
20:00
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
Velký sál
20:30
24 Weeks
Praha
20:30
Sunset
Brno
20:45
After the Storm
Praha
Malý sál
21:00
Mug
Plzeň
English friendly
13:30
You Were Never Really Here
Praha
Velký sál
14:00
Shoplifters
Praha
15:45
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
Velký sál
16:00
Sunset
Praha
Malý sál
16:30
Sunset
Praha
17:00
The Square
Ostrava
17:00
Under the Silver Lake
Prostějov
17:00
Transit
Krnov
17:15
Scenes From a Marriage
Praha
Malý sál
17:30
In the Aisles
Havířov
17:30
Sunset
Brno
18:00
Transit
Praha
Velký sál
18:30
In the Aisles
Praha
Velký sál
19:00
Under the Silver Lake
Zlín
Malé kino
19:00
In the Aisles
Praha
19:00
Our Little Sister
Praha
Malý sál
19:00
The Prayer
Veselí nad Moravou
19:30
In the Aisles
Jičín
19:30
In the Aisles
Jihlava
19:45
In the Aisles
Krnov
20:00
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
Velký sál
20:00
Shoplifters
Kolín
20:00
In the Aisles
Ostrava
20:00
In the Aisles
Jablonec
20:30
Under the Silver Lake
Brno
20:45
Son of Saul
Praha
Malý sál
21:00
Mug
Praha
Velký sál
13:00
Loveless
Praha
Velký sál
13:00
Sunset
Brno
Velký sál
15:00
Sunset
Olomouc
15:30
Shoplifters
Praha
Velký sál
16:00
Son of Saul
Praha
Malý sál
16:00
In the Aisles
Plzeň
English friendly
16:00
Mug
Praha
16:00
Mug
Brno
Velký sál
16:20
3 Days in Quiberon
Prostějov
16:30
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
Velký sál
17:00
In the Aisles
Krnov
17:00
On Body and Soul
Praha
17:00
After the Storm
Ostrava
17:15
Fanny and Alexander
Praha
Malý sál
17:30
The Prayer
Havířov
17:30
Sunset
Praha
17:30
In the Aisles
Olomouc
17:30
U – July 22
Jihlava
18:00
Sunset
Praha
Velký sál
18:00
In the Aisles
Brno
18:00
In the Aisles
Zlín
Malé kino
18:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
Malý sál
18:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
18:00
Shoplifters
Brno
Velký sál
18:30
Under the Silver Lake
Plzeň
English friendly
19:00
Shoplifters
Veselí nad Moravou
19:30
Shoplifters
Uherské Hradiště
19:30
Mug
Jičín
19:30
Mug
Praha
19:30
In the Aisles
Praha
Velký sál
19:30
In the Aisles
Boskovice
19:30
The Prayer
Jihlava
19:45
Transit
Krnov
20:00
The Prayer
Litoměřice
20:00
Transit
Kolín
20:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Ostrava
20:00
Mug
Jablonec
20:00
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Olomouc
20:30
Under the Silver Lake
Brno
Velký sál
20:30
3 Days in Quiberon
Brno
20:30
In the Aisles
Prostějov
20:45
The Square
Praha
Malý sál
21:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
Velký sál
21:00
Our Little Sister
Brno
Cafe Bar Scala
21:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Plzeň
English friendly
16:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
Velký sál
17:00
U – July 22
Frýdek-Místek
17:00
Shoplifters
Mariánské Lázně
17:00
You Were Never Really Here
Ostrava
17:00
Victoria
Praha
17:00
Shoplifters
Karlovy Vary
18:00
Transit
Zlín
Sál 5
18:00
In the Aisles
Veselí nad Moravou
18:15
In the Aisles
Praha
18:30
The Prayer
Praha
Velký sál
19:00
In the Aisles
Frýdek-Místek
19:00
In the Aisles
Kolín
19:00
The Prayer
Praha
Malý sál
19:30
U – July 22
Litoměřice
19:30
Transit
Uherské Hradiště
19:30
Transit
Jičín
19:30
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
Velký sál
19:30
The Prayer
Boskovice
19:45
The Prayer
Krnov
20:00
The Prayer
Ostrava
20:00
The Prayer
Jablonec
20:00
Stations of the Cross
Praha
20:30
3 Days in Quiberon
Zlín
Sál 5
20:30
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Praha
Malý sál
20:45
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
20:45
Under the Silver Lake
Praha
Velký sál
16:30
The Seventh Seal
Praha
Velký sál
17:00
U – July 22
Karlovy Vary
17:00
Transit
Ostrava
17:00
Mug
Frýdek-Místek
17:00
U – July 22
Mariánské Lázně
17:30
Stopped on Track
Praha
18:00
Mug
Veselí nad Moravou
18:30
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Praha
Velký sál
19:00
In the Aisles
Uherské Hradiště
19:00
The Prayer
Kolín
19:00
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
19:00
Shoplifters
Frýdek-Místek
19:30
Mug
Litoměřice
19:30
The Prayer
Jičín
19:30
Mug
Boskovice
19:45
The Prayer
Krnov
20:00
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Ostrava
20:00
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Praha
20:30
3 Days in Quiberon
Praha
Malý sál
20:30
U – July 22
Zlín
Sál 5
20:45
The Prayer
Praha
Velký sál
21:30
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Praha
17:00
Mug
Mariánské Lázně
17:00
Mug
Karlovy Vary
18:00
The Prayer
Zlín
Sál 5
19:00
Mug
Krnov
20:00
The Prayer
Uherské Hradiště
20:30
Long Dayʼs Journey Into Night
Zlín
Sál 5

Movies presented at Be2Can 2018

premiere Be2Can 2018

The Prayer

Cédric Kahn
2018

premiere Be2Can 2018

Sunset

László Nemes
2018

premiere Be2Can 2018

Transit

Christian Petzold
2018

premiere Be2Can 2018

Mug

Małgorzata Szumowska
2018

Other festivals in production of Film Europe

Scandi
Scandi – severská filmová lekcia
April Comedy Fest
Prehliadka európskych komédií
Weird Europe
Prehliadka bizarných artových filmov
Crème de la Crème
Týždeň francúzskeho filmu